1
Faculty and Staff Members in the GTJHS Community
Our GTJHS Community is...
Ready 100%
Responsible 100%
Respectful 100%

during all online learning & instruction

Lisa Bauer
Work Coordinator
Jon Boller
Computer Science
Matthew Gartrell
Family & Consumer Science
Jeremy Gillespie
NJROTC
Robert Lemmon
CTE
Matthew Myers
CTE
Zachary Nabors
Family & Consumer Science
Karen Novotny
Business
Tanda Packer
Family & Consumer Science
Aaron Reese
CTE
Michael Rodrigues
NJROTC
Vivienne Werner
Computer Science
Herman Young
NJROTC
Amanda Zimmerman
Business
Mary Beam
English
Samuel Bond
English
Loree Clabaugh
English
Katie Duddridge
English
Lindsay Evans
English
Erin Gresh
English
Mary Lillie Monti
English
Tammy Middleton
English
Olivia Ojeda
English
Mary Skowronski
English
Rachael Stecyk
English
Stephanie Young
English
Daniel Cleveland
ELL
Julie Doyle
ELL
Rosa LaBarta
ELL
Amanda Miller
ELL
Julia Page
ELL
Roza Pereska-Smith
ELL
Michelle Plumer
ELL
Sam Taylor
ELL
Gina Airing
Health & Physical Education
Lindsey Chaffman
Health & Physical Education
Billy Gross
Health & Physical Education
Rob Holste
Health & Physical Education
Robert Humphries
Health & Physical Education
Jim Reigel
Health & Physical Education
mathematics-degree-programs
Caitlin Barnes
Math
Brandon Cunningham
Math
Gabriella Harris
Math
Dave Haughwout
Math
Ron Hull
Math
Jim Lindblade
Math
Kimberley Lizik
Math
Renata Periera
Math
Vince Poska
Math
Mimi Reeser
Math
Ron Reeser
Math
Hawa Sadat
Math
Billie Stokes
Math
Karly Strauch
Math
Erick West
Math
Matthew Cuber
Science
Dr. Catherine Flanagan
Science
Clint Henderson
Science
Kerina Ivey
Science
Larry O'Hara
Science
Amber Patterson
Science
Alyssa Pettitt
Science
Scott Rippeon
Science
Jessica Roderick
Science
Nicholas Snyder
Science
Dr. Natalie St. Fleur
Science
Donald Walz
Science
Jared Atwell
Social Studies
Dr. Shundra Banks Harwick
Social Studies
Eli Dawes
Social Studies
Lance Day
Social Studies
Tiffiny Ford
Social Studies
Tim Hardman
Social Studies
Brian McGraw
Social Studies
Gregory Miller
Social Studies
Kevin Mintz
Social Studies
William Raymond
Social Studies
Robert Small
Social Studies
Amanda Venable
Social Studies
Shane Craig
Special Education
Janelle Changuris
Special Education: Pyramid
Rachel Doudt
Itinerant Teacher of the
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Kim Edwards
Special Education
Sherry Haydel
Special Education
Matthew Hevner
Special Education: Pyramid
Emonte Hill
Special Education
Steven LeDuc
Special Education
Jan Malagari
Special Education: Learning for Life
Paul Mock
Special Education
Jason Moregon
Special Education
Charla O'Sullivan
Special Education: Pyramid
Grace Schofield
Special Education: Challenges
Kristen Sheehy
Special Education
Justin Starnes
Special Education
Rachael Trusell
Special Education
Quinton Williams
Special Education: Learning for Life
Benjamin Witmer
Special Education: Challenges

Visual & Performing Arts

Michael Heller
Art
Beth McFarland
Art
Kristen Ion
Drama & Theater
Jason Patellis
Art
Stacey Rose
Art
Megan Smith
Art
Kathy Tobery
Art
William Saccardi
Art
Stephanie Weigelt
Dance
Jonathan Kurtz
Music
Dr. Kathleen Taylor
Music
Nicholas Gasemy
Music

World Languages

Beatriz Arguello
Spanish
Mary Kaye McDonald
German
Maria Parsley
Spanish
Montserrat Plaia-Ribella
Spanish
Kristen Roper
Latin & Ancient Greek
Paige Spangler
French